The following is a list of people known to have immigrated. Click on any name to view details of that person - including immigration information.
(?)
Ann  b. circa 1600, d. 1654
Hannah  b. circa 1618, d. before 1677
Margaret Ranken  b. 1702, d. 1760
Mary  b. circa 1567, d. 1627
Unknown  b. 1698
Adair
Jean Agnes  b. 1729, d. 1807
Allen
Ann Elizabeth  b. 1848, d. 1901
Anderson
Nathaniel B (Rev)  b. 1745, d. 1822
Andrews
Hannah  b. circa 1622, d. 1701
Joseph  b. 1597, d. 1680
Thomas  b. 1570, d. 1643
Baker
George Peter  b. 1706, d. 1788
Baldridge
James K  b. 1602, d. 1658
Bangs
Edward  b. 1591, d. 1677
Pandora  b. 1605, d. 1661
Bateman
Elizabeth  b. 1628
Beatty
James  b. 1861, d. 1953
Belcher
Frances  b. 1598, d. 1678
Bell
John  b. 1675, d. 1751
John  b. 1705, d. 1796
William  b. circa 1705, d. 1783
Blackburn
Abigail  b. 1727, d. 1800
Ambrose  b. 1710, d. 1780
Ambrose  b. 1728, d. 1777
Anthony  b. circa 1725, d. 1802
Archibald  b. 1681, d. 1749
Benjamin Sr  b. 1718, d. 1791
Elizabeth  b. 1704, d. 1763
Elizabeth  b. 1725, d. 1806
John  b. 1712, d. 1755
John Jr  b. 1720, d. 1767
John Sr  b. 1676, d. 1752
Joseph  b. 1673, d. 1752
Joseph  b. 1720, d. 1787
Rachel  b. 1735, d. 1769
Thomas  b. 1702, d. 1794
William  b. 1679, d. 1729
Blackford
Nicholas  b. 1587, d. 1680
Blanchan
Catherine Matthyse  b. 1629, d. 1718
Mathiew  b. 1600, d. 1688
Matthew  b. 1655, d. 1699
Bondshu
Charles Albert  b. 1841, d. 1911
Bosch
John  b. 1913, d. 1967
Boyd
Elizabeth  b. 1735, d. circa 1800
Bragg
William M  b. 1809, d. 1885
Brainerd
Daniel (Judge)  b. 1641, d. 1715
Daniel John  b. 1615, d. 1641
Rosamond  b. 1904, d. 1979
Ward Leon  b. 1871, d. 1926
Brewster
Fear  b. circa 1606
Jonathan  b. 1593, d. 1659
Love  b. 1611, d. from 1650 to 1651
Patience  b. circa 1600, d. 1634
William (Elder) IV  b. circa 1566, d. 1644
Bridgette
Eva Laura  b. circa 1878, d. 1960
Brooker
Ouida Marjorie Pearl  b. 1901, d. 1992
Brown
Robert A  b. 1858, d. 1937
William  b. circa 1625, d. 1694
Browne
John  b. 1601, d. 1662
Bryan
Andrew Jr  b. circa 1756, d. 1808
Buchanan
Margaret  b. 1710, d. 1806
Butler
Thomas  b. 1600, d. 1646
Campbell
John  b. 1674, d. 1740
Patrick  b. 1696, d. 1768
Canale
Maria Angela  b. 1925, d. 2004
Carlson
Benjamin Lewis  b. 1859, d. 1937
Cathey
George B Sr  b. 1715, d. 1790
Chaudron
Francois  b. 1721, d. 1799
Jean Simon  b. 1758, d. 1846
Clark
Susannah  b. 1722, d. 1818
Cochran
Elizabeth  b. 1682, d. 1760
Cocke
Dorothy  b. 1609, d. 1663
Connor
William Snedden  b. 1869, d. 1930
Cooke
Josiah  b. 1610, d. 1673
Cornelius
Aaron (Capt)  b. 1610, d. 1695
Coultas
Giles Winfred  b. 1896, d. 1987
Cox
Mary  b. 1678, d. 1719
Curtiss
John  b. 1577, d. 1639
William (Capt)  b. 1618, d. 1702
Cushman
Sarah  b. 1615, d. 1637
Dicks
Mary  b. 1715, d. 1766
Doane
John (Deacon)  b. 1590, d. 1685
Martha  b. 1595, d. 1633
Donaldson
Mary  b. 1780, d. 1871
Douglas
Peter  b. 1844, d. 1924
DuBois
Abraham  b. 1657, d. 1731
Louis  b. 1626, d. 1696
Sarah  b. 1656, d. 1725
Dudley
William  b. 1608, d. 1684
Duke
Francis  b. 1751, d. 1777
Eddings
Theophilus  b. 1692, d. 1748
Eddins
William  b. 1639, d. 1732
Elliot
Jane  b. 1576, d. 1667
Ellis
Anne Victoria  b. 1655, d. 1703
Faires
Alexander  b. 1740, d. 1834
Alexander James  b. 1698, d. 1785
James  b. 1630, d. 1728
James  b. 1726, d. 1802
Robert  b. circa 1658, d. 1749
William  b. 1719, d. 1787
Farley
Florence Lucy  b. 1867, d. 1948
Farris
Robert  b. circa 1734, d. 1804
William  b. 1672, d. 1760
Ferguson
Angus Rush  b. 1789, d. 1854
Thomas  b. circa 1747, d. 1842
Ferree
Philip  b. 1686, d. 1753
Finerty
Barbara  b. 1680, d. 1740
Finnegan
Margaret Mary  b. 1893, d. 1981
Fish
Nathaniel  b. 1619, d. before 1694
Fisher
Elizabeth  b. circa 1585, d. between 1638 and 1644
Foster
John Charles  b. 1670, d. 1747
Joseph  b. 1677, d. 1705
Richard James (Sir)  b. 1619, d. 1681
Fountain
Isaac  b. 1838, d. 1920
Foxhall
Mary  b. 1673, d. 1713
Freeman
John (Major) I  b. 1622, d. 1719
Gannett
Matthew  b. 1616, d. before 1694
Garnett
Susan Elizabeth  b. 1619, d. 1660
Gibbs
Alice  b. circa 1594, d. 1681
Godfrey
Francis  b. 1590, d. 1669
Golden
Richard  b. 1740, d. 1795
Grady
Elizabeth  b. 1844, d. 1925
Green
Kenneth J  b. circa 1914, d. 2002
Greer
Margaret  b. 1660, d. 1704
Haley
John  b. 1707, d. 1755
Hall
Elizabeth  b. 1603, d. 1702
Harbison
Mary  b. circa 1705, d. 1805
Harding
Joseph I  b. 1596, d. 1630
Harris
Elizabeth  b. 1838, d. 1893
Hatch
Elizabeth  b. 1602, d. 1688
Hay
Grissell Grace  b. 1678, d. 1740
Hemmings
Elizabeth  b. circa 1650, d. after 1690
Hendricksen
Hendrick  b. 1596, d. 1659
Hendrickson
Macyke  b. 1629, d. 1706
Hjorth
Gjertrude Margrethe  b. 1908, d. 2003
Hobart
Rebecca  b. 1611, d. 1655
Hofstra
Kerst Koop (Frank Henry)  b. 1888, d. 1982
Hookom
John Gustav  b. 1860, d. 1945
Hopkins
Constance  b. 1606, d. 1677
Damaris  b. 1619, d. 1627
Giles  b. 1607, d. 1690
Stephen  b. 1581, d. 1644
Hormann
William Henry  b. 1874, d. 1949
Hoskins
William  b. 1616, d. 1695
Hutchins
Elizabeth  b. 1588, d. 1658
Huyberth
Elizabeth  b. 1680, d. after 1749
William  b. circa 1656
Isham
Mira Dorcas  b. 1587, d. 1670
Jennings
John  b. 1617, d. 1686
Johansen
Anna Karine  b. 1867, d. 1930
Johnson
Agnes Margaret  b. 1655, d. 1750
Joire
Magdalena  b. 1611, d. 1688
Kallage
Joseph W Jr  b. 1950, d. 2006
Kastler
Maria Louise  b. 1863, d. 1952
Kemball
Elizabeth  b. 1567, d. 1640
Kent
Dorothy  b. 1599, d. 1672
Laing
Christiana  b. 1678, d. 1724
Landois
Marguerite Guilliee  b. 1731, d. 1780
Lea
Jane  b. 1710, d. 1780
Lutman
Jane  b. 1615, d. 1674
Mac Allister
Hugh  b. 1701, d. 1769
Manning
Jeffery  b. 1638, d. 1692
Maskrey
Mary Elizabeth  b. 1824, d. 1897
McBeath
William Walter Jr  b. 1764, d. 1845
McGrew
James  b. 1706, d. 1793
Meador
Ambrose  b. 1583, d. 1663
Thomas  b. 1612, d. 1655
Means
Samuel  b. 1657, d. 1699
Moffett
Charles  b. 1674, d. 1742
George Washington  b. 1827, d. 1907
Henry  b. 1707, d. 1778
Henry  b. 1750, d. 1828
James  b. 1775, d. 1800
John  b. 1699, d. 1742
John  b. 1786, d. 1850
Samuel  b. 1773, d. 1848
Thomas  b. 1773, d. 1834
William  b. 1649, d. 1681
William  b. 1774, d. 1802
Morden
Lauretta Jane  b. 1898, d. 1979
Mortensen
Rasmus  b. 1861, d. 1944
Morton
Rachel  b. 1694, d. 1766
Murphy
Peter  b. 1901, d. 1967
Muth
Herman Christian  b. 1853, d. 1930
Nail
Joyce Enland  b. 1600, d. 1683
Nelson
Otto J  b. 1863, d. 1939
Nin
Elizabeth  b. 1610, d. 1659
Nothen
Christine Josephine  b. 1899, d. 1942
Ogier
Mary  b. before 1850
Oldham
Lucretia  b. circa 1600, d. 1678
Olsen
Lillian  b. 1917, d. 1971
Patrick
Daniel  b. circa 1610, d. 1643
Patterson
Mary Montgomery  b. 1726, d. 1804
William Charles  b. 1854, d. 1928
Philpott
William  b. 1683, d. 1754
Pierce
Patrick F  b. 1848, d. 1902
Prence
Thomas  b. circa 1600, d. 1673
Rauterkuss
Klaus Ruediger  b. 1943, d. 2007
Reinholdson
Andrew  b. 1890, d. 1965
Rice
Elias  b. 1760, d. 1845
Madison Asbury  b. 1836, d. 1897
Rickell
Isaac  b. 1859, d. 1936
Ridley
Mathew  b. 1780, d. 1865
Ring
Elizabeth  b. 1602, d. before 1687
Robeson
Christina  b. 1747, d. 1840
Robinson
Ralph W  b. 1867, d. 1939
Roe
Hugh Bond II  b. 1617, d. 1689
Samlaska
Judith Eileen  b. 1921, d. 1998
Shepherd
Thomas  b. 1650, d. 1698
Shillington
Roy Harold  b. 1887, d. 1969
Sinclair
William Richardson  b. 1884, d. 1965
Smalley
John (Nicholas)  b. 1613, d. 1692
Smiley
Andrew  b. 1711
James  b. 1713, d. 1785
John  b. 1680, d. 1765
John  b. 1706, d. 1780
Robert  b. 1732, d. 1810
Thomas  b. 1702, d. 1767
William  b. 1704, d. 1766
Smith
Christopher  b. circa 1595, d. 1676
Simon I  b. 1627, d. 1687
Snow
Nicholas  b. before 1607, d. 1676
Sparrow
Jonathan (Capt)  b. 1632, d. 1707
Richard  b. 1602, d. 1661
Spencer
Gerard or Jared (Ensign)  b. 1614, d. from 1683 to 1685
Stearns
Charles Frederick Heber  b. 1900, d. 1975
Stephen
Joan Christopher Mount  b. 1601, d. 1650
Stollenwerck
Stow
Abgail  b. 1620, d. 1689
Strode
Edward  b. 1698, d. 1806
Swanson
Josephine Augusta  b. 1858, d. 1939
Symon
Mary  b. 1575, d. 1643
Taggart
Thomas M Jr  b. 1856, d. 1929
Taylor
Ann  b. 1655, d. 1726
James  b. 1635, d. 1698
John  b. 1607, d. 1651
Robert  b. 1630, d. 1700
Teichgraber
Martha  b. 1854, d. 1944
Thompson
Delilah  b. 1700, d. 1760
Tschinkel
Joseph  b. 1878, d. 1963
Turner
James William  b. 1760, d. 1839
Van Bergh
Dina  b. 1724, d. 1807
Van Beyeren
Anndken  b. 1609, d. 1656
Van Meteren
Jan Joosten  b. 1630, d. 1706
Joost Jansen  b. 1656, d. 1706
Vantree
Hannah  b. circa 1619, d. 1692
William  b. 1595
Wallace
James  b. 1650, d. 1701
Walling
Ralph Gordon II  b. 1595, d. 1633
Wallis
Margaret Annie  b. 1876, d. 1958
Warmbrodt
Samuel Sr  b. 1838, d. 1921
Wells
Hugh Thomas Sr  b. 1595, d. 1645
John  b. 1627, d. 1692
Whelden
Catherine  b. 1617, d. 1689
Gabriel  b. 1590, d. 1654
Wilson
Margaret  b. 1684, d. 1749
William  b. 1722, d. 1801
Winge
Wilhelm (Win)  b. 1851, d. 1928
Wynethorpe
Anne  b. 1592, d. 1638
Yates
Sarah  b. circa 1600, d. 1670
Young
Anne  b. 1622, d. 1686